Vietnam

brazil

A VISA IS REQUIRED FOR TRAVEL TO VIETNAM

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Actual US Passport
  • Copy of valid identitification
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • One passport photo
  • Service Order Form

Vietnam Visa Process Overview

Applicant must gather documents listed below including original name change documents to send to us for processing.

STEP 1 - ONLINE APPLICATION.

Click here for Online application

STEP 2 - CURRENT US PASSPORT

You must submit your current passport which is not damaged and must have two blank visa pages. The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.

STEP 3 - PROOF OF IDENTIFICATION

Proof of Applicant’s Residency: A copy of applicant driver’s license. Please enlarge for clarity. Address on driver’s license must match address on visa application form.

STEP 4 - FLIGHT ITINERARY

Submit a copy of your computer-generated itinerary or your ticket from an airline, travel agency, or online booking agency showing your departure from the U.S. FAX or photocopies are acceptable.

If you do not have a Travel Itinerary or ticket Please call: (415) 673-5000

STEP 5 - PASSPORT PHOTOS

PASSPORT PHOTO SERVICES AVAILABLE IN OUR OFFICE LOCATION

Must be 2x2in on a white background (Recent Photo within one month) You will be required to submit two (2) identical passport photographs.  No eye glasses should be worn in photo.

STEP 6 - SERVICE ORDER FORM

You must include one completed order form with your documents.

STEP 7 - CONSULATE FEES

  • United States Citizens Consular Fees:
  • Tourist Visa
  • $70.00 single entry for 30 days 5-7 Business Days
  • $85.00 single entry for 30 days 3 Business Days
  • $90.00 single entry for 90 days 3 Business Days
  • $120.00 multiple entries for 30 days 5-7 Business Days
  • $85.00 multiple entries 30 days 3 Business Days
  • $200.00 multiple entries Six Months 3 Business Days

CLICK HERE FOR FEES AND PROCESSING TIMES

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Copy of valid identitification
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • One passport photo
  • Service Order Form

Vietnam Visa Process Overview

Applicant must gather documents listed below including original name change documents to send to us for processing.

STEP 1 - ONLINE APPLICATION.

Click here for Online application

STEP 2 - CURRENT US PASSPORT

You must submit your current passport which is not damaged and must have two blank visa pages. The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.

STEP 3 - PROOF OF IDENTIFICATION

Proof of Applicant’s Residency: A copy of applicant driver’s license. Please enlarge for clarity. Address on driver’s license must match address on visa application form.

STEP 4 - FLIGHT ITINERARY

Submit a copy of your computer-generated itinerary or your ticket from an airline, travel agency, or online booking agency showing your departure from the U.S. FAX or photocopies are acceptable.

If you do not have a Travel Itinerary or ticket Please call: (415) 673-5000

STEP 5 - PASSPORT PHOTOS

PASSPORT PHOTO SERVICES AVAILABLE IN OUR OFFICE LOCATION

Must be 2x2in on a white background (Recent Photo within one month) You will be required to submit two (2) identical passport photographs.  No eye glasses should be worn in photo.

STEP 6 - SERVICE ORDER FORM

You must include one completed order form with your documents.

STEP 7 - CONSULATE FEES

  • United States Citizens Consular Fees:
  • Tourist Visa
  • $70.00 single entry for 30 days 5-7 Business Days
  • $85.00 single entry for 30 days 3 Business Days
  • $90.00 single entry for 90 days 3 Business Days
  • $120.00 multiple entries for 30 days 5-7 Business Days
  • $85.00 multiple entries 30 days 3 Business Days
  • $200.00 multiple entries Six Months 3 Business Days


CLICK HERE FOR FEES AND PROCESSING TIMES