Russia Visa

brazil

A VISA IS REQUIRED FOR TRAVEL TO RUSSIA

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Actual US Passport
  • Copy of valid identitification
  • Invitation Voucher
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • One passport photo
  • Service Order Form

Russia Visa Process Overview

Applicant must gather documents listed below including original name change documents to send to us for processing.

STEP 1 - ONLINE APPLICATION.

Click here for Online application

STEP 2 - CURRENT US PASSPORT

You must submit your current passport which is not damaged and must have two blank visa pages. The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.

STEP 3 - PROOF OF IDENTIFICATION

Proof of Applicant’s Residency:

A copy of applicant driver’s license. Please enlarge for clarity. Address on driver’s license must match address on visa application form.

STEP 4 - FLIGHT ITINERARY

Submit a copy of your computer-generated itinerary or your ticket from an airline, travel agency, or online booking agency showing your departure from the U.S. FAX or photocopies are acceptable.

If you do not have a Travel Itinerary or ticket Please call: (415) 673-5000

STEP 5 - INVITATION VOUCHER

Applicant must submit Letter of Invitation from the inviting party or organization. The letter should introduce the applicant, detail the purpose of the trip, provide dates of the visit and be signed by a company officer with contact details included. If you want to obtain a Invitation voucher Express Passports And Visas can obtain them on your behalf.

STEP 6 - PASSPORT PHOTOS

PASSPORT PHOTO SERVICES AVAILABLE IN OUR OFFICE LOCATION

Must be 2x2in on a white background (Recent Photo within one month) You will be required to submit two (2) identical passport photographs. No eye glasses should be worn in photo.

STEP 7 - SERVICE ORDER FORM

You must include one completed order form with your documents.

STEP 8 - CONSULATE FEES

  • United States Citizens Consular Fees:
  • Tourist Visa
  • Consular Fee:
  • (SINGLE or DOUBLE ENTRY)
  • 10-15 Business Day Processing $175.00/visa
  • 5 to 8 Business Day Processing $285.00/visa

CLICK HERE FOR FEES AND PROCESSING TIMES

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Actual US Passport
  • Copy of valid identitification
  • Copy of flight itinerary
  • Original Business Letter
  • Official Business Invitation
  • One passport photo
  • Service Order Form

Russia Visa Process Overview

Applicant must gather documents listed below including original name change documents to send to us for processing.

STEP 1 - ONLINE APPLICATION.

Click here for Online application

STEP 2 - CURRENT US PASSPORT

You must submit your current passport which is not damaged and must have two blank visa pages. The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.

STEP 3 - PROOF OF IDENTIFICATION

Proof of Applicant’s Residency: A copy of applicant driver’s license. Please enlarge for clarity. Address on driver’s license must match address on visa application form.

STEP 4 - FLIGHT ITINERARY

Submit a copy of your computer-generated itinerary or your ticket from an airline, travel agency, or online booking agency showing your departure from the U.S. FAX or photocopies are acceptable.

If you do not have a Travel Itinerary or ticket Please call: (415) 673-5000

STEP 5 - BUSINESS LETTER

Applicant must submit a Business Cover Letter from a U.S. company indicating purpose of travel, duration and moral and financial responsibilities. Please review the example Business Cover Letter below.

STEP 6 - LETTER OFINVITATION

Applicant must submit Letter of Invitation from the inviting party or organization. The letter should introduce the applicant, detail the purpose of the trip, provide dates of the visit and be signed by a company officer with contact details included and registry with the MInistry of Foreign Affairs.

STEP 7 - PASSPORT PHOTOS

PASSPORT PHOTO SERVICES AVAILABLE IN OUR OFFICE LOCATION

Must be 2x2in on a white background (Recent Photo within one month) You will be required to submit two (2) identical passport photographs.  No eye glasses should be worn in photo.

STEP 8 - SERVICE ORDER FORM

You must include one completed order form with your documents.

STEP 9 - CONSULATE FEES

  • United States Citizens Consular Fees:

BUSINESS VISA
(SINGLE or DOUBLE ENTRY)

  • 10-15 Business Day Processing $175.00/visa
  • 5 to 8 Business Day Processing $285.00/visa

BUSINESS VISA ONLY
(MULTIPLE ENTRY)

  • 10 to 15 Business Day Processing $185.00/visa
  • 5 to 8 Business Day Processing $485.00/visa

CLICK HERE FOR FEES AND PROCESSING TIMES